Bags & Backpacks
Looking for Canadian bags that carry your day well and support local at the same time? This collection brings together backpacks, crossbody bags, totes, and travel and bike bags from independent Canadian brands, so every purchase helps keep wealth circulating in Canadian communities.
Whether you commute by bike, travel light, or just want a reliable everyday carry, you'll find something made for real life here. We've gathered makers who care about thoughtful design and conscious materials, including plenty of vegan and recycled-material options.
Shopping this collection is a simple way to discover unique Canadian products while backing the small businesses behind them.
Filters
Sort Most relevant
-
Heidi Mini Crossbody Bag
Heidi Mini Crossbody Bag
$58.00Heidi Mini Crossbody Bag
$58.00 -
Quilted cotton change purse
Quilted cotton change purse
$15.00Quilted cotton change purse
$15.00 -
Diaper Bag
Diaper Bag
$182.00Diaper Bag
$182.00 -
PKG Rosedale 41L Garment duffel bag
PKG Rosedale 41L Garment duffel bag
$249.00PKG Rosedale 41L Garment duffel bag
$249.00 -
PKG UNION Compression packing cubes - 3 pack
PKG UNION Compression packing cubes - 3 pack
$89.00PKG UNION Compression packing cubes - 3 pack
$89.00 -
Gibsons Tote Pack
SaleGibsons Tote Pack
$118.00$94.40Gibsons Tote Pack
$94.40$118.00 -
PKG Bremner 2L Cross-body
SalePKG Bremner 2L Cross-body
$59.00$49.00PKG Bremner 2L Cross-body
$49.00$59.00 -
Quilted Waist Bag
SaleQuilted Waist Bag
$82.00Quilted Waist Bag
$82.00 -
"Voyager" Expandable Backpack 26L / 38L with Built-in Rain Coat
Sale"Voyager" Expandable Backpack 26L / 38L with Built-in Rain Coat
$299.00$199.00"Voyager" Expandable Backpack 26L / 38L with Built-in Rain Coat
$199.00$299.00 -
PKG Dawson 28L Backpack
SalePKG Dawson 28L Backpack
$139.00$119.00PKG Dawson 28L Backpack
$119.00$139.00 -
Skye Tote Bag
Skye Tote Bag
$105.00Skye Tote Bag
$105.00 -
Margot Shoulder Bag
Margot Shoulder Bag
$95.00Margot Shoulder Bag
$95.00 -
Clover Hobo Bag
Clover Hobo Bag
$95.00Clover Hobo Bag
$95.00 -
Maddison Crossbody Bag
Maddison Crossbody Bag
$75.00Maddison Crossbody Bag
$75.00 -
Sutton Crossbody Bag
Sutton Crossbody Bag
$95.00Sutton Crossbody Bag
$95.00 -
Nala Crossbody Bag
Nala Crossbody Bag
$92.00Nala Crossbody Bag
$92.00 -
Erin Mini Crossbody Fw26
Erin Mini Crossbody Fw26
$69.00Erin Mini Crossbody Fw26
$69.00 -
Russ Crossbody Bag
Russ Crossbody Bag
$90.00Russ Crossbody Bag
$90.00 -
Cindy Crossbody Bag FW26
Cindy Crossbody Bag FW26
$78.00Cindy Crossbody Bag FW26
$78.00 -
Goodall Messenger Bag
Goodall Messenger Bag
$90.00Goodall Messenger Bag
$90.00 -
Celia Crossbody Bag
Celia Crossbody Bag
$63.00Celia Crossbody Bag
$63.00 -
Rio Crossbody
Rio Crossbody
$95.00Rio Crossbody
$95.00 -
Dawn Crossbody Messenger
Dawn Crossbody Messenger
$95.00Dawn Crossbody Messenger
$95.00 -
Art Crossbody Bag
Art Crossbody Bag
$90.00Art Crossbody Bag
$90.00
Canadian bags: backpacks, crossbody bags, and totes
Start with the styles you reach for most. PKG Carry Goods offers everyday backpacks like the PKG Dawson 28L, built for commuting and travel. Annick Levesque has outstandingly organized handbags - most with LED lights insidefor prime visibility.
Prefer to carry light and hands-free? Espe rounds out the crossbody selection with versatile picks like the Allix convertible crossbody, easy to dress up or down.
Vegan and travel bags for every trip
If you ride or roam, this collection has you covered. Arkel Bike Bags focuses on panniers and bike bags, including the Bug pannier backpack that moves from your rack to your shoulders. For anyone seeking vegan bags in Canada, Espe leads with animal-free materials and recycled linings, proof that conscious choices don't mean compromising on style.
Across backpacks, crossbody bags, totes, and travel gear, these Canadian backpack brands and bag makers show what independent design looks like when it's made close to home.
🍁 Thanks for Shopping Canadian.
🛍️ 100+ New Products Added Daily